FundFluent Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) governs how we at FundFluent Limited (“FundFluent” , “we”, “us” and “our”) collect, use, and disclose Personal Information collected from you, including all our customers and users through the use of our products and services including but not limited to this web site, our associated mobile app, prodcuts, deliverables, reports, data, outputs, and other relevant services ( collectively referred as “Products and Services”),  eMail messaging, Whatsapp, WeChat, Line, KakaoTalk and /or other social media channels.

Personal Information means the information

  1. that identifies or can be used to identify you;
  2. that relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked (directly or indirectly) with you or your household;
  3. that can be used to authenticate you or provide access to an account;
  4. that relates to you and that might be sensitive (such as personal medical or health information, account number, and account value);
  5. that includes Sensitive Personal Information as defined by the E.U. General Data Protection Regulation, such as credit or debit card numbers, financial account numbers.

We protect your privacy, and we are responsible for keeping your Personal Information safe in compliance with Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and applicable law.
Read this Policy to find out how we collect, store, use and share your Personal Information.

1. We collect your Personal Information

a) When you visit our websites (including use of cookies, please refer to our Security and Cookies Policy), submit web forms or interact with us through all kind of communication channels, social media channels, and/or use our Products and Services;

b) from other third party sources, individuals, companies, and partners with which we offer our Products and Services, engage in joint marketing activities, credit reference agency (CRA), and social media companies; and

c) We do not intentionally collect Personal Information about children under 18. If you believe that we have collected Personal Information about a child under 18, please contact us at privacy@fundfluent.io so that we may delete that information as appropriate.

2. We may also collect your

a) geographic data and location data based on your mobile or other electronic device;

b) Personal Information from people who act on your behalf for the use of our products and services, to which you have consented; and

c) Personal Information from public sources, debt collection and fraud prevention agencies, and data aggregators, only with your consent.

For the avoidance of doubt, we would NOT collect your biometric data such as your voice ID, thumb print and facial recognition data.

3. We may also generate data about you

a) by combining information that we have collected from you, other third party sources, and the analysis of your interactions with us;

b)through the use of cookies and similar technology when you access our Products and Services, as well as third party websites and mobile apps, eMail messaging, Whatsapp, WeChat, Line, KakaoTalk and /or other social media channels.

4. We may store your Personal Information

in overseas and local cloud storage. We adhere to relevant industry standards and our security policies wherever your Personal Information is stored.

5. We use your Personal Information

a) to send you direct marketing information and the details about our Products and Services, offers provided by us or our partners only if you have consented to it;

b) to authenticate yourself for the use of our Products and Services;

c) to help us comply with laws, regulations and requirements, including our internal policies, in or outside Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HK SAR);

d) provide our Products and Services to you including perform credit checks on you via credit reference agency (CRA);

e) manage our business, including exercising our legal rights; and

f) other uses relating to the above or to which you have consented.

6. We ONLY share your Personal Information locally or overseas with

a) third parties who help us to provide services to you or who act for us

b) law enforcement agencies, regulators, or authorities such as court, government; and

c) any third party such as money lenders or financial institutions to which you have consented so that the relevant third parties can contact you and make loan offer as appropriate.

7. Your choice and control

a) You should keep your account information accurate and up to date. Please contact us via email, or WhatsApp at +852 93089768 for changes listed on your profile.

b) You have full control on your marketing preference. If you do not want to receive all or any specific marketing-related information and/or emails from us, you may opt out by following the instructions set out in the relevant email message or simply contact us.


For any enquiry in relation to this Policy, You may contact us via email: privacy@fundfluent.io